Privacy Policy

Limitless Life Tour respects and values the privacy of our customers and clients. This Privacy Policy applies to our customers, partners, associates, users of this websites, and representatives of our clients.

 

This Policy describes the types of information we collect, how we use the information, who we share it with, how we protect your information and the rights of individuals regarding our use of their information.

 

1. Introduction 

1.1 Limitless Life Tour  ("we", "us" or "our") are committed to protecting the privacy and security of your personal data. 

 

1.2 This Personal Information Collection Statement is prepared in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486). It should be read together with our Privacy Policy Statement: https://www.limitlesslifetour.com/privacy-policy

 

1.3 If you have any queries regarding our Privacy Policy Statement or this Personal Information Collection Statement, please contact our Customer Service Manager at (852) 9638 3948 or ivan@limitlesslifetour.com​

 

2. Purpose of Collection 

 

2.1 Your personal data will be used by us for the following purposes:-

 

  • Making an appointment with our relevant trip designer(s) at your preferred time and location; and / or

  • Handling your enquiries / complaints.

  • Managing our clients and customers

  • Sending promotional materials, including alerts regarding available positions, special events, programmes, offers, surveys, contests and market research

  • Responding to individuals' inquiries

  • Operating, evaluating and improving our business (including developing, enhancing, analysing and improving our services; managing our communications; performing data analytics; and performing accounting, auditing and other internal functions)

  • Protecting against, identifying and seeking to prevent fraud and other unlawful activity, claims and other liabilities

 

3. Direct Marketing

 

3.1 We will not share your personal data with any third parties, unless the data we collect from is from a partnership or co-branded campaign.

4. Security and Retention

4.1 Please refer to our Privacy Policy Statement for our policies in respect of the security and retention of your personal data: https://www.limitlesslifetour.com/privacy-policy

 

5. Data Access and Correction​

 

5.1 As a data subject, you have the right to request access to and correction of your personal data. We have the right to charge a reasonable fee for processing your personal data access request. 

 

5.2 To exercise this right, please send your request in writing to:-

 

By post:

Customer Service Manager 

A1, 20/F,

MG Tower,

133 Hoi Bun Road,

Kowloon, Hong Kong 

 

Or, by email:

info@limitlesslifetour.com​

 

Note:  This Personal Information Collection Statement may be amended from time to time. You should check for updates on this webpage.

Address:  A1, 20/F, MG Tower, 133 Hoi Bun Rd, Kowloon, Hong Kong

Enquiry:  +852 9638 0189

Contact Us

Site Map

Destination

Activities 

How it Works

Blogs

Become our partner

Privacy Policy

Find us on social media

  • Limitless Life Tour Facebook
  • Limitless Life Tour - Instagram
  • Limitless Life Tour - Twitter
  • LimitlessLifeTour_weibo

© 2018 Limitless Life Tour